2020 Agenda

Click on the buttons to view information:

1:00 - 1:35 PM

Presentation TBA

 

Presentation TBA

 

1:35 - 2:10 PM

Presentation TBA

 

Presentation TBA

 

2:10 - 2:45 PM

Presentation TBA

 

Presentation TBA

 

2:45 - 2:55 PM

Break

2:55 - 3:30 PM

Presentation TBA

 

Presentation TBA

 

3:30 - 4:00 PM

Q&A with Workshop Panelists
MODERATOR:

John Sprovieri, Editor in Chief, Assembly Magazine

Q&A with Workshop Panelists
MODERATOR:

Austin Weber, Senior Editor, Assembly Magazine

4:00 PM

Exhibit Hall Opens

 

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Taste of Rosemont
Welcome Reception

Sponsored By:

 

7:00 PM

Exhibit Hall Closes

9:00 - 9:05 AM

Opening Remarks
 

9:05 - 9:10 AM

ASSEMBLY Plant of The Year Award Presentation
 

9:10 - 10:00 AM

KEYNOTE PRESENTATION

 

Sponsored By:

10:00 AM

Exhibit Hall Opens

Learning Theater Presentations
TRACK 1

Learning Theater Presentations
TRACK 2

11:00 - 11:40 AM

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

12:00 - 12:40 PM

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

1:00 - 1:40 PM

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

1:30 - 2:30 PM

GUIDED EXHIBIT HALL TOUR #1: Robotics
Tour Guide

John Sprovieri, Editor in Chief, Assembly Magazine

2:00 - 2:40 PM

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

3:00 - 3:40 PM

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

3:30 - 4:30 PM

GUIDED EXHIBIT HALL TOUR #2: Lean Manufacturing
Tour Guide

Austin Weber, Senior Editor, Assembly Magazine

4:00 - 4:40 PM

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

5:00 PM

Exhibit Hall Closes

5:00 - 7:00 PM

ASSEMBLY Show Pub Night
'Pub Night' Networking Reception

Sponsored By:

Exhibit Hall Opens
 

9:00 - 10:00AM

TAS Morning Mingle & Breakfast
Morning Mingle & Breakfast

Sponsored By: Universal Robots

9:30 - 9:45AM

Announcement of Product of the Year Award Winners

View 2019 Winners

Learning Theater Presentations

Guided Exhibit Hall Tours

10:00 - 10:40 AM

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

10:00 - 11:00 AM

GUIDED EXHIBIT HALL TOUR #3: Fastening & Joining
Tour Guide

John Sprovieri, Editor in Chief, Assembly Magazine

11:00 - 11:40 AM

Presentation TBA

 

Sponsored By:

11:15 - 12:15 PM

GUIDED EXHIBIT HALL TOUR #4: Automated Assembly
Tour Guide

Jim Camillo, Senior Editor, Assembly Magazine

12:00 - 12:40 PM

Presentation TBA

 

12:30 - 1:30 PM

GUIDED EXHIBIT HALL TOUR #5: Factory of the Future
Tour Guide

Austin Weber, Senior Editor, Assembly Magazine

2:00 PM

Exhibit Hall Closes

PRODUCED BY
GOLD SPONSOR
SILVER SPONSORS
ASG universal-robots
BRONZE SPONSORS